Can Sua

Main amenities

  • 250 m²
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 8 guests
  • 4 beds

Location

    Featuring a swimming pool, the 4-bedroom Can Sua Arta villa is suitable for up to 8 people and is located about a 10-minute drive from the Ses Paisses. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and a private parking lot, the Arta villa is 4.2 km from the Sanctuary of Sant Salvador.

    The accommodation is approximately a 15-minute ride from places of worship such as the Parish Church of the Transfiguration of the Lord. The walled fortress "Castle of Capdepera" can be reached 4.4 km from the Arta property.

    Can Sua villa features the views of the mountain. Bathroom facilities at this accommodation also include a shower. A hair dryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Can Sua villa comes with a fully equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, an oven, and kitchenware for making meals onsite. A terrace is available on site, and hiking and ping pong can be enjoyed within proximity of the Arta accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberESFCTU00000702300037986300000000000000000000ETV/37051,ETV/3705

    Room Options at Can Sua Arta

    Can Sua villa features the views of the mountain. Bathroom facilities at this accommodation also include a shower. A hair dryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Can Sua Arta Exterior photo Can Sua Arta Exterior photo Can Sua Arta Exterior photo Can Sua Arta Exterior photo Can Sua Arta Exterior photo Can Sua Arta Exterior photo Can Sua Arta Exterior photo Can Sua Arta Exterior photo Can Sua Arta Exterior photo Can Sua Arta Exterior photo
    Villa

    Size: 250 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Can Sua Arta

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Can Sua Arta

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Can Sua villa?
      Yes, at Can Sua villa, a fully furnished kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to Can Sua villa?
      At Can Sua villa, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at the villa?
      Staying at the villa, you shouldn't miss Arta's main landmarks, including Ses Paisses located about 10 minutes' drive away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Can Sua Arta